2016 National Exhibition Awards
Liz Hardley FPSNZ LRPS EFIAP/b - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints
Urban Vista

Liz Hardley FPSNZ LRPS EFIAP/b - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

The Pool

Brian Eastwood - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

The Climber

Adam Buckle FPSNZ FNZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Solitary Walk

Stephen Cox - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Shanghai Morning

Paul Willyams LPSNZ AFIAP ANZIPP - Best Maritime Image, Richard Ratcliffe Marine Award & PSNZ Silver Ribbon

Molly

Paul Willyams LPSNZ AFIAP ANZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Lone Sentinel

Stephanie Forrester LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

In Isolation

Alistair McAuslan APSNZ - Champion Colour Print, George Chance Trophy & PSNZ Gold Medal

Geisha Girl

Clare King - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

From The Seed Of Warriors

Ilan Wittenberg FPSNZ MNZIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

Departure

Jay Drew LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Carded Out

Bridget Tangaere - Ronald Woolf Youth Award

Below The Fall

Carol Molineux LPSNZ - Best Landscape Print, H.S. James Award & PSNZ Gold Medal

A Thousand Words

Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP - Champion Monochrome Print, Maadi Cup & PSNZ Gold Medal

Wonderland

Nicola Pye - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected Images

Rob

Meg Lipscombe FPSNZ - Champion Projected Image, Robinson Cup & PSNZ Gold Medal

Pukana

Roger Wandless FPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected Images

Palawan

Bernie Velasco - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected Images

Ocean Pools

Lorraine Jones APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected Images

Not Camera Shy

Breen Porter FPSNZ ARPS LBIPP EFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected Images

Man Ray Beaten

Carolyn Elcock - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected Images

Long Gone

Adam Buckle FPSNZ FNZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected Image

Derriere

Jan Bellamy - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected Images

Nx-Cuban Street Battle
Broken Friendship

Helen McLeod - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected Images

Between Rounds

Annette Johnstone LPSNZ - Champion Monochrome Projected Image - Arthur Bates Memorial Trophy & PSNZ Gold Medal

Wood Pigeon

Kirsteen Redshaw LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Print

White-faced Heron – Ardea Novaehollandiae

Rosemary McGeachie - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Print

White Fronted Terns, Sterna Striata

Shona Kebble APSNZ - Best Print Illustrating Nature - PSNZ Gold Medal

Striated Heron, Butorides Striatus

Shona Kebble APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal NH Print

South Island Pied Oystercatcher (Haematopus Finschi)

Reg Quinn - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Print

New Zealand Fur Seal Pup (Arctocephalus Forsteri)

John Reid APSNZ ANPSNZ AFIAP - Best New Zealand Natural History Print, William C. Davies Cup & PSNZ Gold Medal

Gentianella Patula

Gillian Clover LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Print

Australasian Harrier Hawk

Jeanette Nee APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Print

Young Iguana Iguana (Green Iguana)

Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected Image

Water Dragon Lizard Intellogama Lesueurii Portrait

Lorraine Jones APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Projected Image

New Zealand Dotterel With Crab (reduced)

Glenda Rees - Best Projected Image Illustrating Nature & PSNZ Gold Medal

Mycena Sp.

Pam Cumming APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal NH Projected Image

Japanese Macaque

Clare King - PSNZ Silver Medal NH Projected Image

Honey Bee (Apis Mellifera)

Gaile Douglas LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Projected Image

Green Bottle Fly

Sebastien Krebs - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected Image

Emberiza Citrinella

Gavin Klee - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected Image

Celmisia (Mountain Daisy)

Lorraine Gibb LPSNZ - Best New Zealand Natural History Projected Image, Geoff Moon Trophy & PSNZ Gold Medal

Australasian Gannet (Morus Serator) In Flight Muriwai  Auckland West Coast

Bob McCree FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected Image

Liz Hardley FPSNZ LRPS EFIAP/b - PSNZ Silver Medal Open PrintsBrian Eastwood - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsAdam Buckle FPSNZ FNZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsStephen Cox - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsPaul Willyams LPSNZ AFIAP ANZIPP - Best Maritime Image, Richard Ratcliffe Marine Award & PSNZ Silver RibbonPaul Willyams LPSNZ AFIAP ANZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsStephanie Forrester LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsAlistair McAuslan APSNZ - Champion Colour Print, George Chance Trophy & PSNZ Gold MedalClare King - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open PrintsIlan Wittenberg FPSNZ MNZIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open PrintsJay Drew LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open PrintsBridget Tangaere - Ronald Woolf Youth AwardCarol Molineux LPSNZ - Best Landscape Print, H.S. James Award & PSNZ Gold MedalAdam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP - Champion Monochrome Print,  Maadi Cup & PSNZ Gold MedalNicola Pye - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected ImagesMeg Lipscombe FPSNZ - Champion Projected Image, Robinson Cup & PSNZ Gold MedalRoger Wandless FPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected ImagesBernie Velasco - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected ImagesLorraine Jones APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected ImagesBreen Porter FPSNZ ARPS LBIPP EFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected ImagesCarolyn Elcock - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected ImagesAdam Buckle FPSNZ FNZIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected ImageJan Bellamy - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected ImagesNx Cuban Street BattleHelen McLeod - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected ImagesAnnette Johnstone LPSNZ - Champion Monochrome Projected Image - Arthur Bates Memorial Trophy & PSNZ Gold MedalKirsteen Redshaw LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH PrintRosemary McGeachie - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH PrintShona Kebble APSNZ - Best Print Illustrating Nature - PSNZ Gold MedalShona Kebble APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal NH PrintReg Quinn - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH PrintJohn Reid APSNZ ANPSNZ AFIAP - Best New Zealand Natural History Print, William C. Davies Cup & PSNZ Gold MedalGillian Clover LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH PrintJeanette Nee APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH PrintChris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected ImageLorraine Jones APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Projected ImageGlenda Rees - Best Projected Image Illustrating Nature & PSNZ Gold MedalPam Cumming APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal NH Projected ImageClare King - PSNZ Silver Medal NH Projected ImageGaile Douglas LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal NH Projected ImageSebastien Krebs - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected ImageGavin Klee - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected ImageLorraine Gibb LPSNZ - Best New Zealand Natural History Projected Image, Geoff Moon Trophy & PSNZ Gold MedalBob McCree FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon NH Projected Image