skip to Main Content
2018 National Exhibition Awards
Chasing a Rainbow - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - George Chance Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal
Chasing a Rainbow - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - George Chance Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Chasing a Rainbow - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - George Chance Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Simplicity - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Robinson Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

Simplicity - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Robinson Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

On the road to market file - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

On the road to market file - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

Nesting Antartic petrel - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Champion Nature Print, PSNZ Gold Medal

Nesting Antartic petrel - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Champion Nature Print, PSNZ Gold Medal

Polar bear (Ursus maritimus) - Jacky Challis - PSNZ Gold Medal

Polar bear (Ursus maritimus) - Jacky Challis - PSNZ Gold Medal

Aligned -Nola Sumner AAPS, LPSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Aligned -Nola Sumner AAPS, LPSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Ancient Forest - Brian Eastwood - Eric Young Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Ancient Forest - Brian Eastwood - Eric Young Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Modern Day Warrior - Brett Walter AFIAP - Shirley Peverill Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Modern Day Warrior - Brett Walter AFIAP - Shirley Peverill Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

New Zealand Dabchick with young - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - William C Davies Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

New Zealand Dabchick with young - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - William C Davies Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Landmannalaugar - Tom Wilkinson APSNZ - HS James Award and PSNZ Gold Medal

Landmannalaugar - Tom Wilkinson APSNZ - HS James Award and PSNZ Gold Medal

His fans Look ON - Bill Hodges APSNZ, EFIAP - Brian Brake Memorial Award and PSNZ Gold Medal

His fans Look ON - Bill Hodges APSNZ, EFIAP - Brian Brake Memorial Award and PSNZ Gold Medal

Adult Wrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) with Chick - Glenda Rees - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Adult Wrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) with Chick - Glenda Rees - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal

Knock Knock, Who's There - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal

Knock Knock, Who's There - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal

Juvenile Theropithecus gelada - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Juvenile Theropithecus gelada - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Broadside in the Breakers - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - Richard Radcliff Marine Award and PSNZ Silver Medal

Broadside in the Breakers - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - Richard Radcliff Marine Award and PSNZ Silver Medal

Isolated - Jo Curtis LSPNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Isolated - Jo Curtis LSPNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Got My RED Sneakers On - Kirsteen Redshaw APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Got My RED Sneakers On - Kirsteen Redshaw APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Mycena parsonsiae 4 - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal

Mycena parsonsiae 4 - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal

Australian Darter (Anhinga Novaehollandiae) - Bob McCree FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Australian Darter (Anhinga Novaehollandiae) - Bob McCree FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal

Anyone for Chess - Richard Laing - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Anyone for Chess - Richard Laing - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Into the Sunset - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Into the Sunset - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Sardines - Stuart Clook - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Sardines - Stuart Clook - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Footprints in the Sand - Stephanie Forrester LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Footprints in the Sand - Stephanie Forrester LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Food and Wine - Rebecca MacDonald LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Food and Wine - Rebecca MacDonald LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Bewitching - Emily Morgan - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Bewitching - Emily Morgan - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Spotless Crake juvenile - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Spotless Crake juvenile - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Male Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with a twig - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Male Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with a twig - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Mount Cook Lily (Ranunculus lyallii) - Gillian Clover LPSNZ- PSNZ Bronze Medal

Mount Cook Lily (Ranunculus lyallii) - Gillian Clover LPSNZ- PSNZ Bronze Medal

Wild Grizzly Bear - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Wild Grizzly Bear - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Flesh Fly - Sue Riach LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Flesh Fly - Sue Riach LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal

A wet male Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with prey - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

A wet male Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with prey - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal

Monarch Caterpillar Moult Completion - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Monarch Caterpillar Moult Completion - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Four Chinstrap Penguins - Fredrik Moell - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Four Chinstrap Penguins - Fredrik Moell - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Near Waiuku - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Near Waiuku - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Budding Magnolia - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Budding Magnolia - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Geometric - Neil Gordon APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Geometric - Neil Gordon APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Quince - Lorraine Gibb LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Quince - Lorraine Gibb LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Killing-Time-Dianna-Hambleton-LPSNZ-PSNZ-Honours-Ribbon

Killing-Time-Dianna-Hambleton-LPSNZ-PSNZ-Honours-Ribbon

White-fronted tern and chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

White-fronted tern and chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Pelicans - Doug Moulin APSNZ, FAPS, EFIAP/b - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Pelicans - Doug Moulin APSNZ, FAPS, EFIAP/b - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Wild Grizzly Bear Cub Alaska - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Wild Grizzly Bear Cub Alaska - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Defiance - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Defiance - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Mine - Karin Charteris APSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Mine - Karin Charteris APSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Einstein on the Beach - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Einstein on the Beach - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Dancing Queen - Heather Knapp LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Dancing Queen - Heather Knapp LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Concentration - Chris Watson - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Concentration - Chris Watson - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Mother and Pup NZ Fur Seal, Kekeno - Dianna Hambleton LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Mother and Pup NZ Fur Seal, Kekeno - Dianna Hambleton LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Sacred Kingfisher with Crab - Toya Heatley LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Sacred Kingfisher with Crab - Toya Heatley LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Phocarctos hookeri - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Phocarctos hookeri - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon

Chasing a Rainbow - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - George Chance Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalSimplicity - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Robinson Cup and PSNZ Gold MedalOn the road to market file - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup and PSNZ Gold MedalNesting Antartic petrel - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Champion Nature Print, PSNZ Gold MedalPolar bear (Ursus maritimus) - Jacky Challis - PSNZ Gold MedalAligned -Nola Sumner AAPS, LPSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalAncient Forest - Brian Eastwood - Eric Young Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalModern Day Warrior - Brett Walter AFIAP - Shirley Peverill Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalNew Zealand Dabchick with young - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - William C Davies Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalLandmannalaugar - Tom Wilkinson APSNZ - HS James Award and PSNZ Gold MedalHis fans Look ON - Bill Hodges APSNZ, EFIAP - Brian Brake Memorial Award and PSNZ Gold MedalAdult Wrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) with Chick - Glenda Rees - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold MedalKnock Knock, Who's There - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Silver MedalJuvenile Theropithecus gelada - Tracey Scott FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver MedalBroadside in the Breakers - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - Richard Radcliff Marine Award and PSNZ Silver MedalIsolated - Jo Curtis LSPNZ - PSNZ Silver MedalGot My RED Sneakers On - Kirsteen Redshaw APSNZ - PSNZ Silver MedalMycena parsonsiae 4 - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Silver MedalAustralian Darter (Anhinga Novaehollandiae) - Bob McCree FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver MedalAnyone for Chess - Richard Laing - PSNZ Bronze MedalInto the Sunset - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze MedalSardines - Stuart Clook - PSNZ Bronze MedalFootprints in the Sand - Stephanie Forrester LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze MedalFood and Wine - Rebecca MacDonald LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze MedalBewitching - Emily Morgan - PSNZ Bronze MedalSpotless Crake juvenile - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze MedalMale Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with a twig - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze MedalMount Cook Lily (Ranunculus lyallii) - Gillian Clover LPSNZ- PSNZ Bronze MedalWild Grizzly Bear - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze MedalFlesh Fly - Sue Riach LPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze MedalA wet male Rifleman (acanthisitta chloris) with prey - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze MedalMonarch Caterpillar Moult Completion - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP - PSNZ Honours RibbonFour Chinstrap Penguins - Fredrik Moell - PSNZ Honours RibbonNear Waiuku - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonBudding Magnolia - Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonGeometric - Neil Gordon APSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonQuince - Lorraine Gibb LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonKilling-Time-Dianna-Hambleton-LPSNZ-PSNZ-Honours-RibbonWhite-fronted tern and chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonPelicans - Doug Moulin APSNZ, FAPS, EFIAP/b - PSNZ Honours RibbonWild Grizzly Bear Cub Alaska - Jennifer Williams-Simone LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonDefiance - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AAIPP - PSNZ Honours RibbonMine - Karin Charteris APSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours RibbonEinstein on the Beach - Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS - PSNZ Honours RibbonDancing Queen - Heather Knapp LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonConcentration - Chris Watson - PSNZ Honours RibbonMother and Pup NZ Fur Seal, Kekeno - Dianna Hambleton LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonSacred Kingfisher with Crab - Toya Heatley LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours RibbonPhocarctos hookeri - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon
Back To Top