skip to Main Content
2017 National Exhibition Awards
Siuse Morning - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected
Siuse Morning - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Siuse Morning - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Kowhai - Alison Denyer - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Kowhai - Alison Denyer - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Wild Seas - Lynn Hedges - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Wild Seas - Lynn Hedges - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Himba Boys Playing - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Himba Boys Playing - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Shades of Gray - Stephanie Handley APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Shades of Gray - Stephanie Handley APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Muriwai Blowhole - Judy Stokes APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Muriwai Blowhole - Judy Stokes APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Snow Storm - Robin Short APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Snow Storm - Robin Short APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Grim Reaper - Ilan Wittenberg FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Grim Reaper - Ilan Wittenberg FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Wrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Wrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Age is a Work of Art - Susie Whelan APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Age is a Work of Art - Susie Whelan APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Hands - David Smith APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Hands - David Smith APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Porzana pusilla affinis - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Porzana pusilla affinis - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Sarah - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Sarah - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Prints

Mating Copper Butterflies - Dorris Tutty - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Mating Copper Butterflies - Dorris Tutty - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

White-fronted Tern feeding Chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

White-fronted Tern feeding Chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Pleurotus purpureoolivaceus - Rebecca Bowater FPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Pleurotus purpureoolivaceus - Rebecca Bowater FPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Prints

Australasian Harrier - Bevan Tulett FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Australasian Harrier - Bevan Tulett FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History Projected

Gannets mating - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Robbon Natural History Projected

Gannets mating - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Robbon Natural History Projected

Icelandic Wilderness - Gayle Cullwick - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Icelandic Wilderness - Gayle Cullwick - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open Projected

Wedge Tail - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ SIlverr Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Projected

Wedge Tail - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ SIlverr Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Projected

Loose Roo - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected

Loose Roo - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected

Australian Gannet Pair Greeting - Toya Heatley LPSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Australian Gannet Pair Greeting - Toya Heatley LPSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Blue Ice - Anne Tate APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Prints

Blue Ice - Anne Tate APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Prints

Smoke Break - Brian Livingstone LRPS, APSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

Smoke Break - Brian Livingstone LRPS, APSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

Advice - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Brian Blake Memorial Award Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

Advice - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Brian Blake Memorial Award Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

King Penguins Cold Harbour South Georgia - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Prints

King Penguins Cold Harbour South Georgia - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Prints

Bereaved - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup - Champion Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

Bereaved - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup - Champion Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

White faced heron pair - Barry J Harcourt MNZM, FPSNZ - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Natural History Projected

White faced heron pair - Barry J Harcourt MNZM, FPSNZ - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Natural History Projected

Baby African Elephant (Loxodonta africana) - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Projected

Baby African Elephant (Loxodonta africana) - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Projected

Rockhopper Penguins Auckland Is. - Alistair McAuslan APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Prints

Rockhopper Penguins Auckland Is. - Alistair McAuslan APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) Prints

Ground Weta (Hermiandus) Moulting - Graham Dainty FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Projected

Ground Weta (Hermiandus) Moulting - Graham Dainty FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Projected

Influidity - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

Influidity - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

Riding The Metro - Sarah Caldwell - George Chance Colour Print Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

Riding The Metro - Sarah Caldwell - George Chance Colour Print Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

Only in New York! - Simon Woolf FPSNZ, MPHOTOG - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Only in New York! - Simon Woolf FPSNZ, MPHOTOG - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

New Zealand Dotterel - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

New Zealand Dotterel - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

Black-fronted Terns Exchange a Skink - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Black-fronted Terns Exchange a Skink - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Innocent Eyes - Moira Fergus - Robinson Cup Champion Projected and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

Innocent Eyes - Moira Fergus - Robinson Cup Champion Projected and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected

Permanence - Daniel Wong - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Permanence - Daniel Wong - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Moment of Impact - Brett Walter - Shirley Peverill Memoral Trophy Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

Moment of Impact - Brett Walter - Shirley Peverill Memoral Trophy Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Prints

Auckland Island flightless Teal - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - Best NZ Natural History Print - William C. Davies Memorial Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

Auckland Island flightless Teal - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - Best NZ Natural History Print - William C. Davies Memorial Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal

New Zealand Praying Mantis Nymphs Hatching - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Prints

New Zealand Praying Mantis Nymphs Hatching - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History Prints

Emergency C section - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

Emergency C section - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

Feeding time - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected

Feeding time - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Projected

Gliophorus lilacipes - Pam Cumming APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Gliophorus lilacipes - Pam Cumming APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Projected

Badumna longinqua with Apis mellifera - Shona Kebble APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

Badumna longinqua with Apis mellifera - Shona Kebble APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

Iron Sands - Jude Carter - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

Iron Sands - Jude Carter - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History Prints

The Chair - Margaret Keegan - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

The Chair - Margaret Keegan - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

Home in the City - Sandrina Huish LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

Home in the City - Sandrina Huish LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Open Prints

Fleeced - Stuart Cook - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Fleeced - Stuart Cook - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Prints

Glacier and Yaks in Tibet - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

Glacier and Yaks in Tibet - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open Projected

Unique Lives - Bianca Mar'e-Fletcher - Ronald Woolf Youth Award - Silver Medal

Unique Lives - Bianca Mar'e-Fletcher - Ronald Woolf Youth Award - Silver Medal

Siuse Morning - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open ProjectedKowhai - Alison Denyer - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History ProjectedWild Seas - Lynn Hedges - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsHimba Boys Playing - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open ProjectedShades of Gray - Stephanie Handley APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsMuriwai Blowhole - Judy Stokes APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History PrintsSnow Storm - Robin Short APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsGrim Reaper - Ilan Wittenberg FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open ProjectedWrybill (anarhynchus frontalis) - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History PrintsAge is a Work of Art - Susie Whelan APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsHands - David Smith APSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open ProjectedPorzana pusilla affinis - Craig Martin - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History ProjectedSarah - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open PrintsMating Copper Butterflies - Dorris Tutty - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History ProjectedWhite-fronted Tern feeding Chick - Marie Bilodeau LPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History PrintsPleurotus purpureoolivaceus - Rebecca Bowater FPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History PrintsAustralasian Harrier - Bevan Tulett FPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Natural History ProjectedGannets mating - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Honours Robbon Natural History ProjectedIcelandic Wilderness - Gayle Cullwick - PSNZ Honours Ribbon Open ProjectedWedge Tail - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ SIlverr Medal Natural History (Wildlife) ProjectedLoose Roo - Keith Seidel FAPS, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open ProjectedAustralian Gannet Pair Greeting - Toya Heatley LPSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History ProjectedBlue Ice - Anne Tate APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History PrintsSmoke Break - Brian Livingstone LRPS, APSNZ - Arthur Bates Trophy Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open ProjectedAdvice - Annette Johnston LPSNZ - Brian Blake Memorial Award Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open ProjectedKing Penguins Cold Harbour South Georgia - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) PrintsBereaved - Roger Wandless FPSNZ - Maadi Challenge Cup - Champion Monochrome and PSNZ Gold Medal Open PrintsWhite faced heron pair - Barry J Harcourt MNZM, FPSNZ - Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Natural History ProjectedBaby African Elephant (Loxodonta africana) - John Reid APSNZ, ANPSNZ, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History ProjectedRockhopper Penguins Auckland Is. - Alistair McAuslan APSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History (Wildlife) PrintsGround Weta (Hermiandus) Moulting - Graham Dainty FPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History ProjectedInfluidity - Adam Buckle FPSNZ, FNZIPP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open PrintsRiding The Metro - Sarah Caldwell - George Chance Colour Print Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Open PrintsOnly in New York! - Simon Woolf FPSNZ, MPHOTOG - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open PrintsNew Zealand Dotterel - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History PrintsBlack-fronted Terns Exchange a Skink - Glenda Rees - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History ProjectedInnocent Eyes - Moira Fergus - Robinson Cup Champion Projected and PSNZ Gold Medal Open ProjectedPermanence - Daniel Wong - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open PrintsMoment of Impact - Brett Walter - Shirley Peverill Memoral Trophy Photojournalism and PSNZ Gold Medal Open PrintsAuckland Island flightless Teal - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - Best NZ Natural History Print - William C. Davies Memorial Cup and PSNZ Gold MedalNew Zealand Praying Mantis Nymphs Hatching - Chris Helliwell LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Natural History PrintsEmergency C section - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open ProjectedFeeding time - Tracey Scott FPSNZ, FNZIPP, AFIAP - PSNZ Silver Medal Open ProjectedGliophorus lilacipes - Pam Cumming APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History ProjectedBadumna longinqua with Apis mellifera - Shona Kebble APSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History PrintsIron Sands - Jude Carter - PSNZ Bronze Medal Natural History PrintsThe Chair - Margaret Keegan - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open ProjectedHome in the City - Sandrina Huish LPSNZ - PSNZ Silver Medal Open PrintsFleeced - Stuart Cook - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open PrintsGlacier and Yaks in Tibet - Trish Brown APSNZ, ANPSNZ - PSNZ Bronze Medal Open ProjectedUnique Lives - Bianca Mar'e-Fletcher - Ronald Woolf Youth Award - Silver Medal
Back To Top