skip to Main Content
2020 PSNZ SONY National Exhibition Awards

Deborah Martin , Silver Medal, Open Projected Image, Allegro Non Troppo

Mandy Hague , Best photojournalism projected image, Brian Brake Memorial Award and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Projected Image, Mine!

Rebecca Bowater FPSNZ AFIAP, Silver Medal, Nature Print, Leptinella atrata in Scree

Dawn Kirk LPSNZ AFIAP, Honours, Open Print, Window on the World

Tom Wilkinson APSNZ, Best Maritime print or projected image, Richard Ratcliff Marine Award and PSNZ Silver Medal, Open Print, Stranded

Gary McClintock LPSNZ, Best print illustrating NZ wildlife, William C Davies Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Nature Print, Royal Spoonbill - Kotuku ngutupapa

Shelly Linehan LPSNZ, Bronze Medal, Open Projected Image, Lake Ohau

Glenda Rees , Best projected image illustrating NZ wildlife,Geoff Moon Nature Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Nature Projected Image, Black Stilt courtship

Adam Buckle FPSNZ GMNZIPP AAIPP, Silver Medal, Nature Projected Image, Shag drying

Rob Weir LPSNZ, Best projected image, Robinson Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Projected Image, Iceberg serrations

Noelle Bennett LPSNZ, Silver Medal, Nature Projected Image, Velvet shank (flammulina velutipes)

Mandy Hague , Honours, Nature Projected Image, NZ Dotterel drinking

Bevan Tulett FPSNZ, Silver Medal, Nature Print, Mycena sp. on fallen Beech tree

Jean Moulin EFIAP APSNZ, Honours, Open Projected Image, Headlands

Annemarie Clinton , Honours, Open Projected Image, Be seated

Trish Brown APSNZ ANPSNZ, Bronze Medal, Nature Projected Image, Fiery-throated hummingbirds

Scott Fowler FPSNZ GPSA EFIAP EPSA, Best monochrome projected image, Arthur Bates Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Projected Image, One step at a time

Jiongxin Peng PPSA, Best landscape projected image, Eric Young Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Projected Image, Greensward in the setting sun

Helen Howie, Bronze Medal Open Projected Image, Artist at work

Dawn Kirk LPSNZ AFIAP, Honours, Open Print, Window on the World

Jay Drew APSNZ, Honours Open Print, Free Spirit

Michael Venz , Best monochrome print, Maadi Challenge Cup and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Print, Cathedral Steps

Kurien Yohannan , Honours, Nature Projected Image, New Zealand Falcon

Allan Fleischmann , PSNZ Portrait Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Print, Toothless Smile

Paul Willyams MNZIPP LPSNZ AFIAP, PSNZ Portrait Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal Open Projected Image Molly McGee

Margaret Bake HonFPSNZ FPSNZ FRPS, Silver Medal, Open Projected Image, Exit

Kirsteen Redshaw APSNZ, Silver Medal, Open Print, Contemplative In A Rushing World

Lynn Fothergill LPSNZ, Best photojournalism print, Shirley Peverill Memorial Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Print, Reach

Michael Boyd-Clark APSNZ, Best colour print, George Chance Trophy and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Print, Irreconcilable!

Philippa Wood , Bronze Medal, Open Print, Alien

Stuart Clook , Bronze Medal, Open Print, Kiokio fern (platinum)

Kirsteen Redshaw APSNZ, Honours, Nature Print, African Leopard

James Gibson APSNZ EFIAP, Bronze Medal, Open Print, Key Summit

Don Pittham FPSNZ ANPSNZ, Honours, Nature Print, Strigula lichen species on stone

Stuart Clook , Best landscape print, H S James Award and PSNZ Gold Medal, Open Print, Kaikora Coast (platinum)

Ownership and copyright of all images displayed here remains with the image photographer.

Back To Top