skip to Main Content

Results of the 2016 Bowron, Bledisloe, George Chance and Wiltshire Interclubs

The judging of the 2016 Interclub Competitions has been completed. Congratulations to all the place getters.

The judging was completed by Tracey Scott FPSNZ AFIAP FNZIPP, Matt Leamy LPSNZ and Tracy Stamatakos AIPA FNZIPP.

The winning and placed sets will be on display at the upcoming PSNZ conference in Queenstown. The winning sets are also able to be viewed on the PSNZ website.

Many thanks go to the clubs who took the effort to submit sets.

 

2016 INTERCLUB RESULTS 

Bledisloe Cup – Set of four New Zealand exposed prints

1st      Christchurch Photographic Society

Bledisloe winning set 2016

From left to Right: Open 5am to Midnight by Barry Dench, In Loving Memory by Pam Cumming APSNZ, Was Our Place by Ron Willems FPSNZ FAPS ARPS AFIAP, The Protestor by Eric Norder

2nd    Rotorua Camera Club

3rd     Inglewood Photography Appreciation Group

 

Bowron Landscape Cup – Four landscape images

1st     Howick Camera Club

bowron chance winning set 2016

From Left to Right: Two men in a Boat by Bob McCree FPSNZ, No Title by Michael Yu, Forest Stream by Shona Kebble APSNZ, Tree Trunk Gorge Falls by John Clare APSNZ.

2nd   New Plymouth Photographic Club

3rd    Rotorua Camera Club

 

George Chance Cup – Landscape Print Competition

1st       Rangiora Photographic Society

George Chance Winning Set 2016

From Left to Right: Hawaiian Dawn by Veronica Wedlake, Maruia Maelstrom by Stuart Allan, Maniototo Evening by Alison Eng,  Take a Moment by Carl Street.

2nd    Christchurch Photographic Society

 

Wiltshire Cup – four digitally projected images

1st        Inglewood Photography Appreciation Group

wiltshire winning set 2016

From Left to Right: Heart of the Mountain by Thomas Busby, Hole in the Rock by Maryanne Roodbeen-Small, Gold Hay by Margaret Irving APSNZ, Mountain Evening by Michelle Wilson

2nd      Rotorua Camera Club    

3rd       Rangiora Photographic Society

 

Back To Top